AAES 2017-2018 Committees

CESQIP Committee  
William B. Inabnet, MD (Chair)
Linwah Yip, MD
Gerard E. Doherty, MD
Mira Milas, MD
Dave McAneny, MD
Jennifer Erica Rosen, MD
Bridget Brady, MD
David F. Schneider, MD
Alex Shifrin, MD
Aarti Mathur, MD
Peter F. Czako, MD
Travis McFarlane Cotton, MD
2013-2018
2017-2018
2015-2018
2015-2018
2015-2018
2015-2018
2017-2018
2014-2018
2017-2018
2017-2018
2015-2018
2015-2018

 

 

Education Committee  
Roy Phitayakorn, MD
Dina Elaraj, MD
Philip William Smith, MD
Erin Angela Felger, MD
Glenda Callender, MD
Randall Scheri, MD
William Mendez, MD
Steven Rodgers, MD
2017-2020
2015-2018
2015-2018
2016-2019
2017-2020
2017-2020
2017-2020
2017-2020
 

 

 

Fellowship Committee  
Tracy S. Wang, MD, MPH (Chair)
Matthew Nehs, MD
Sareh Parangi, MD
Rebecca Sippel, MD
Sally Carty, MD
Tobias Carling, MD, PhD
William B. Inabnet, MD
Melanie L. Richards, MD
Wen Shen, MD
Peter Angelos, MD, PhD
James Lee, MD
Richard Allen Prinz, MD
Allan Siperstein, MD
John Lew, MD
Terry Larimore, MD
Janice Pasieka, MD
Martha Zeiger, MD
Aarti Mathur, MD
Nancy Perrier, MD
Paul G. Gauger, MD
Electron Kebebew, MD
Sanziana Roman, MD
Michael W. Yeh, MD
Thomas J. Fahey, MD
Miguel F. Herrera, MD, PhD
Alan Dackiw, MD
Lilah Morris, MD
2012-2018
2016-2018
2017-2018
2011-2018
2011-2018
2012-2018
2011-2018
2015-2018
2011-2018
2011-2018
2012-2018
2011-2018
2011-2018
2011-2018
2017-2018
2011-2018
2011-2018
2017-2018
2011-2018
2011-2018
2013-2018
2013-2018
2013-2018
2013-2018
2013-2018
2017-2018
2015-2018

 

 

Information & Technology Committee  
Barbra S. Miller, MD (Chair)
Leon Kushnir, MD
Todd D. Beyer, MD
Adam Scott Kabaker, MD
David James Winchester, MD
Lee, Cortney, MD
James W. Suliburk, MD
Michael Campbell, MD
Drew Shirley, MD
Vikram Krishnamurthy, MD (candidate)
2016-2019
2015-2018
2016-2019
2016-2019
2016-2019
2016-2019
2015-2018
2017-2020
2017-2020
2017-2019

 

 

Local Arrangements Committee Chair  
Julie Ann Sosa, MD
Sanziana Roman, MD 
2017-2018
2017-2018

 

 

Membership Committee  
James Lee, MD (Chair)
James Howe, MD
Michael R. Starks, MD
Julie Miller, BA, MD
2016-2019
2016-2019
2017-2020
2015-2018

 

 

Nominating Committee  
Gerard E. Doherty, MD (Chair)
Steven K. Libutti, MD
Peter Angelos, MD, PhD
Martha Zeiger, MD
2015-2018
2015-2018
2016-2019
2017-2020

 

 

Program Committee  
Wen Shen, MD (Chair)
Scott Wilhelm, MD
Carrie Lubitz, MD
Avital Harari, MD
Ian Ganly, MD, PhD
Haggi Mazeh, MD
John Phay, MD
Peter Joseph Mazzaglia, MD
David F Schneider, MD
David Hughes, MD
Joyce Shin, MD
Emad Kandil, MD
Rachel Kelz, MD
Martha Zeiger, MD
Paul G. Gauger, MD
Rebecca Sippel, MD
2015-2019
2016-2018
2017-2020
2015-2018
2016-2019
2017-2020
2017-2020
2016-2019
2016-2019
2015-2018
2015-2018
2015-2018
2017-2019
2017-2018
2017-2020
2015-2018
   
Research Committee  
Kepal Patel, MD (Chair)
Eren Berber, MD
Raymon Grogan, MD
Denise Carniero-Pla, MD
Insoo Suh, MD
Phil Haigh, MD
Tina Yen, MD
Naris Nilubol, MD
2015-2018
2016-2019
2016-2019
2015-2018
2015-2018
2017-2020
2017-2020
2017-2020
   
Endocrine Surgery University  
Mira M. Milas, MD (Chair)
Martha A. Zeiger, MD (Past Chair)
2014-2018
2012-2018
   
   
Community-Based Surgeons (CBS) Committee  
Michael Starks, MD (Chair)
James Broome, MD
Michael Johnston, MD
Sarah Oltmann, MD
David Noel Bimston, MD
Julie F. McGill, MD
Christina Lynn Maser, MD
Kaare Weber, MD
Kristin Elizabeth Wagner, MD
2013-2019
2017-2020
2017-2020
2017-2020
2016-2019
2016-2019
2015-2018
2015-2018
2015-2018

 

 
Fellowship Accreditation Committee  
Brian D. Saunders, MD (Chair)
Susbhash Patel, MD
Quan-Yeng Duh, MD
Allan Siperstein, MD
Joe Sharma, MD
Carmen Solorzano, MD
Douglas B. Evans, MD
Rebecca Sippel, MD
Martha Zeiger, MD
Tracy Wang, MD, MPH
Melanie Richards, MD
Christopher D. Raeburn, MD
2016-2018
2017-2020
2015-2018
2015-2018
2017-2020
2017-2020
2015-2018
2015-2018
2017-2018
2012-2018
2017-2018
2016-2019